Webmaster Tools

SMILE, Inc.
Southern Maryland Invitational Livestock Expo, Inc.

E-mail the Club
Previous Winners:


2017 Winners

Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Caitlin Nutter, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Annette Braun, St. Mary's
Supreme Heifer: Annette Braun, St. Mary's
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Brooke Knauss, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Hayley Spicknall, Calvert
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Amber Hanson, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Amber Hanson, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Lexy Stonestreet, Calvert
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Olivia Scuderi, Montgomery
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Tiffany Abell, Charles
Supreme Ewe: Olivia Scuderi, Montegomery
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Kelsey Winters, Anne Arundel
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Savannah Roberts, St. Mary's
Champion Gilt: Derek VanRsywick, St. Mary's

Caitlin Nutter exhibited Grand Champion Feeder Steer.

2016 Winners

Grand Champion Feeder Hog was exhibited by Annette Braun.
Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Taylor Brittingham, Kent
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Caitlin Nutter, Charles
Supreme Heifer: Dylan Nickerson, Kent
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Elizabeth Karides, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cassidy Spicknall, Calvert
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tiffany Abell, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Annette Braun, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Olivia Scuderi, Montgomery
Supreme Ewe: Olivia Scuderi, Montgomery
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Annette Braun, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Annabelle Talbert, Charles
Champion Gilt: Katie Burroughs, Calvert

2015 Winners

Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Tiffany Abell, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Gabrielle Wise, St. Mary’s
Supreme Heifer: Sydney Wise, St. Mary’s
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Maura McCabe, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Becky Zyla, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tiffany Abell, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Ashley Braun, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Evan Charles, Charles
Supreme Ewe: Katie Dinkel, Prince George’s
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Austin Bowling, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Jacklyn Thompson, St. Mary’s
Champion Gilt: Justin Tice, Anne Arundel

Tiffany Abell from Charles exhibited the Grand Champion Feeder Goat.

2014 Winners
Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Caitlin Nutter, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Steer Travis Trossback, St. Mary's
Supreme Heifer: Jacob Bowen, Calvert
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Maura McCabe, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Goat - Cady Bryan, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Goat - Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat - Tiffany Abell, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Goat - Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb - Brigid King, Queen Anne
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb - Daniel King, Queen Anne
Supreme Ewe - Caitlin Nutter, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Hog - Dylan Bowling, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Hog - Luke Jimenez, Anne Arundel
Champion Gilt - Justin Tice, Anne Arundel




2013 Winners
Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Jacob Bowen, Calvert
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Melanie Buckler, St. Mary’s
Supreme Heifer: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Alex McCabe, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cady Bryan, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Amber Fisher, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Terrell Neale, Calvert
Supreme Ewe: Katie Dinkel, Prince George’s
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Parker Stonesifer, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Champion Gilt: Sara Van Ryswick, St. Mary’s

tbd
2012 Winners

Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Tess Gavagaon, Howard
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Jacqueline Bowen, Calvert
Supreme Heifer: Roger Armiger, Calvert
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Emily Hurd, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cady Bryan, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Evan Charles, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Evan Charles, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Tess Gavagan, Howard
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Tyler Hough, Howard
Supreme Ewe: Jess Hardy, Anne Arundel
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Tyler Hough, Howard
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Parker Stonesifer, Charles
Champion Gilt: Tyler Hough, Howard


Best of Show Meat Doe, Evan Charles, Charles County
2011 Winners
Katherine McCormick exhibited Grand Champion Feeder Hog.
Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Roger Armiger, Calvert
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Victoria Hall, St. Mary's
Supreme Heifer: Kristen Morgan, Talbot
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Alex McCabe, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cady Bryan, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Tracey Bowles, St. Mary's
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Joeseph Degreenia, Anne Arundel
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Evan Charles, Charles
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Victoria Willis, Anne Arundel
Supreme Ewe: Roger Armiger, Calvert
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Katherine McCormick, Washington
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Amber Fisher, Charles
Champion Gilt: Katherine McCormick, Washington
2010 Winners
Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Edward Bowen, Calvert
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Steer: Travis Trossbach, St. Mary's
Supreme Heifer: Erin Mohler, Charles
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Patrick Fendrick, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cady Bryan, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Erin Mohler, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Jason Fore, St. Mary's
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Colby Mohler, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Lamb: Victoria Willis, Anne Arundel
Reserve Champion Feeder Lamb: Evan Charles, Charles
Supreme Ewe: Julianna Corby, Anne Arundel
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Austin Bowling, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Amber Fisher, Charles
Champion Gilt: Katie Burroughs, Calvert

Victoria Willis exhibited Grand Champion Feeder Lamb.
Lambs were judged by Matt Trostle of Red Lion, PA.
2009 Winners
Joseph Degreenia exhibited Best in Show.
Grand Champion Market Steer: Wayne Dwyer, Kent
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer: Edward Bowen, Calvert
Supreme Heifer: Wayne Dwyer, Kent
Best in Show Dairy Cow: Joseph Degreenia, Anne Arundel
Best of Show - Dairy Doe: Cody Thorne, Charles
Best of Show - Meat Doe: Ashley Braun, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Bret Bucci, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat: Lauren Cusic, Charles
Grand Champion Market Lamb: Roger Armiger, Calvert
Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Jeanne Herbert, Charles
Supreme Ewe: Julianna Corby, Anne Arundel
Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Erin Mohler, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog: Jeanne Herbert, Charles
Champion Gilt: Zach Zyla, St. Mary's
2008 Winners
Champion Female Hog - Katie Burroughs, Calvert
Grand Champion Market Hog - Justin Thrift, Charles
Reserve Champion Market Hog - Allan Goddard, St. Mary's
Grand Champion Market Steer - Melanie Buckler, St. Mary's
Reserve Champion Market Steer - Logan Charles, Charles
Supreme Heifer - Wayne Dwyer, Kent
Best of Show Dairy Goat - Cody Thorne, Charles
Best of Show Dairy Cow - Robert Turner, Cecil
Best of Show Meat Goat - Thomas MacDonald, Caroline
Best of Show Ewe - Tyler Majchrzak, Caroline
Grand Champion Market Lamb - Sara Culver, Cecil
Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Sara Culver, Cecil
Grand Champion Market Goat - Erin Mohler, Charles
Reserve Champion Market Goat - Evan Charles, Charles
Grand Champion Market Goat was exhibited by Erin Mohler.
2007 Winners
Kevin Farrell exhibited Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb.
Grand Champion Market Steer - Lauren Mohler, Charles
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer - Victoria Hall, St. Mary's
Supreme Heifer - Erin Mohler, Charles
Best of Show - Dairy Doe - Katherine Samouris, St. Mary's
Best of Show - Meat Doe - Emily Dingus, Charles
Grand Champion Feeder Goat - Kyle Hudson, St. Mary's
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat - Erin Mohler, Charles
Grand Champion Market Lamb - Sara Culver, Cecil
Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Kevin Farrell, Charles
Supreme Ewe - Melanie Buckler, St. Mary's
Grand Champion Feeder Hog - Allan Goddard, St. Mary's
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog - Justin Thrift, Charles
Champion Female Gilt - Donald Burroughs, St. Mary's
2006 Winners
Grand Champion Steer - Michael Farrell, Charles
Reserve Champion Steer - Wayne Dwyer, Kent
Supreme Heifer - Jennalee Murray, Princess Anne
Grand Champion Market Hog - Justin Thrift, Charles
Reserve Champion Market Hog - Chris Mohler, Charles
Best of Show Female Hog - Donald Burroughs, St. Mary's
Grand Champion Market Lamb - Michael Farrell, Charles
Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Michael Farrell, Charles
Supreme Ewe - Ashley Majchrzak, Caroline
Grand Champion Market Goat - Kyle Hudson, St. Mary's
Reserve Champion Market Goat - Thomas MacDonald, Caroline
Best of Show Meat Doe - Kayla Hall, St. Mary's
Best of Show Dairy Doe - Katherine Samouris, St. Mary's
Michael Farrell exhibited Grand Champion Market Steer.
2005 Winners
TBD
Grand Champion Market Steer -
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer - Supreme Heifer -
Best of Show - Dairy Doe -
Best of Show - Meat Doe -
Grand Champion Feeder Goat -
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Goat -
Grand Champion Market Lamb -
Reserve Champion Market Lamb -
Supreme Ewe -
Grand Champion Feeder Hog -
Reserve Grand Champion Feeder Hog -
Champion Female Gilt -
Website hosting and domain registration powered by DomainNameSanity.com
If you own this site,
CLICK HERE
This web site was provided free of charge by www.DomainNameSanity.com